Regular Container Lines

Operator Route Arrival Representative
Containerships – CMA CGM Teesport – Rotterdam – Helsinki – Muuga – Riga – Teesport Tue CMA CGM Estonia
Hapag-Lloyd Muuga – Rauma – Hamburg – Gdynia – Klaipeda – Muuga Mon OCS Tallinn
Maersk Line /
Sealand
Bremerhaven – St. Petersburg – Muuga – Gdansk – Bremerhaven Fri Maersk Eesti AS
MSC Port rotations vary 1-2 times a week MSC Eesti AS
Unifeeder Port rotations vary 1-2 times a week Estma OÜ

 

Regular Ro-Ro Lines

Operator Route Arrival Representative
Eckerö Line Tallinn (Old City Harbour) – Helsinki – Tallinn (Old City Harbour) Mon- Sun Eckerö Line AB OY
Estonian branch
Eckerö Line Muuga – Vuosaari – Muuga Mon-Fri, Sun Eckerö Line AB OY
Estonian branch
KESS Paldiski – Hanko – St. Petersburg – Uusikaupunki – Bremerhaven -Emden –
Sheerness – Zeebrügge – Malmö
Wed Scanrapid Eesti OÜ
Mann Lines Paldiski – Turku – Bremerhaven – Harwich – Rotterdam – Cuxhaven – Paldiski Tue, Thu, Sun
(once a week)
Mann Lines OÜ
Tallink Paldiski – Kappelskär – Paldiski Mon, Tue, Thu,
Sat, Sun
Tallink Grupp AS
Tallink Tallinn (Old City Harbour) – Helsinki – Tallinn (Old City Harbour) Mon- Sun Tallink Grupp AS
Tallink Tallinn (Old City Harbour) – Mariehamn – Stockholm – Mariehamn –
Tallinn (Old City Harbour)
Starts from 01.06.2021 Tallink Grupp AS
Tallink Muuga – Vuosaari – Muuga Mon-Sun Tallink Grupp AS
Transfennica Paldiski – Hanko – Lübeck Tue, Thu, Sun Transfennica OÜ
Transfennica Paldiski – Hanko – Antwerpen Tue, Thu, Sun Transfennica OÜ
Transfennica Paldiski – Hanko – Tilbury Tue Transfennica OÜ
Transfennica Paldiski – Hanko –  St. Petersburg Thu Transfennica OÜ
Transfennica Paldiski – Hanko – Gdynia Thu Transfennica OÜ
Viking Line Tallinn (Old City Harbour) – Helsinki – Tallinn (Old City Harbour) Mon-Sun Viking Line Eesti OÜ
Moby SPL St. Petersburg – Helsingi – Stockholm – Tallinn (Old City Harbour) – St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg – Tallinn (Old City Harbour) – Stockholm – Helsingi – St. Petersburg
Planned docking Moby SPL Ltd